Thursday, March 17, 2016

Mo ship

So hello~ had finished my ho ship somewhere in november..been floating in ed then after..am currently in PDN.been here since past 2 months.life isnt as hectic as ho ship..believe it or not am missing the hectic-ness...am gaining crazy weight in pdn..work is sedentary..honestly am often having this feeling of rotting away.sometimes i do feel like its a waste of gaining knowledge all this while.but hmmm Allah knows better.there must be a reason for everything.His plan is always the best. But sometimes couldnt help feeling down n stupid.while the rest of my friends are in hospitals n kk managing people here i am going to mobiles n such..not saying this job is not important.is it..VerY!!!!! But...i dont want to be the stupid n clueless one.i envy HOs...at least they r learning..hmmm manusia x prnh bersyukur.Astaghfirullah

Tuesday, October 6, 2015

Been a while..

Its full of spider webs!!!!lol

Well hello to myself...haha this blog had always actually meant as a diary for myself..
Looking back..its been 3 years since my last post...been busy with ho ship..believe it or not im ending it soon..well not too soon..(2 months time)

Despite the rough times ive been through..there were happy moments as well though i capture less nowadays..my times are mostly spent at work or with family..my 2 universešŸ˜

Maybe my next post would be when i became an mo?lol
Maybe ill come around and start photography again n post it here..who knows..

Random as always~~

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Bunyi cengkerik

Lol why is it that nowadays it feels like I'm ignored...or i feel as if I'm alone?? Honestly I do like to go about doing my own business but nowadays I do feel lonely. I wonder why.if feels like I have no place to talk to...to express...I know sometimes u can't expect to be accepted, u have to work for it...but just at times u just know it won't ever work...u don't click with certain crowd specially when they are already a group of friends since like forever and here u are a new comer..it feel that way now...I know im complaining but heck I'm just trying to express...at least one place where I can let it out. Hopefully things will get better....or at least I better start to adapt fast!:(

Sunday, August 12, 2012

Rant

U can always live alone on ur own but at one period in time u will realize u can't do things on ur own all the time. Occasionally u will need people to help u out...thus don't treat others badly...u get back what u give...

Sunday, July 29, 2012

:) elective

Alhamdulillah had just finished my 1st half of elective... Honestly I was not looking forward to elective ever since the beginning of it all...the the search for supervisor...the paper work...the decision of place..well u see... I have trouble with communications and paper works....sigh-_-"

And I had trouble midway finding a place...then my dad came to the rescue...so in the end It was already late and I had to settle with just whatever that's available...ent!

Honestly ent uia was really awesome...but I didn't know how itd be like elsewhere....so I was really scared but redah aje lah....

In the end it just so happens that another kid dpt the same posting as me as he also request lambat....a jr from Russia..thx God for a company...he was alright..he had never had ent posting but he coped better than I did though he's actually 3 years younger...wow...and I got to hear how it's like in Russia...how they learnt and all...but thebest thing is still the fact I had a friend and I wasn't alone :)

The specialists there was awesome. This one miss I only spent time with her in ot....she was very generous with knowledge and love to ask questions....I like her a lot...the specialist I was attached to was also very very nice.....there's 2 mos whom I'm close to....they are just simple awesome!:D the staff nurses and ma was also very nice and welcoming

Saturday, June 16, 2012

I don't want to ever experience this again

I had just woken up from a 8 hour sleep.lol...too tired?ntah....in the early morning headed to class kete kene lggr-_-" it wasn't that bad...honestly. but since it never happened to me....n I do syg my car...serabut gk la...after class ended then only it started to sink in...Aishhh serabut2....

The one yg lggr was a jr....it could've been avoided but since things nk jdi...wuttudo...so basically now need to do all the procedures with the insurance n such...she requested for it...so surelah...

I'm not a people person! now I have to handle this things...tu yg serabut tu...lol but I have loads of help from people around on the procedures...my brother tlg s well since parents are currently not around...I am yet to grow up....I realize I won't be able survive being the me that I am...manje.haha....

But on the bright side It was only a minor accident..no injuries whatsoever... She admit her fault I have people around to help...(if it was possible I prefer Serah semua to my brother to handle but obviously cannot...only org yg involve can settle the matter) yeah I'm that kind of person...afraid of problems and loves to run from it...I am yet to grow up...a lot! I am more careful on the road now..I think?

But yeah due to all the anxiety of the day...I needed my rest...studies still needs to be done so jap lagi nk way Cwu...Esok nk g to x ek??hmmmm hmmmmm hmmmm....ade ot ke on weekends?

Sunday, April 8, 2012

Of Korea

If u were to visit Korea.i have this to tell u..."i envy u:)"

It was awesome...I really enjoyed shopping in Seoul...if its scenery ur looking for then please head to jeju island.....

Of shopping in seoul I'd recommend u to visit namdaemeon first as its the cheapest place to shop though the design are rather limited....if u can't find it there then only head to myeondong and dongdaemeon...honestly I was not able to really explore seoul as I only went there after going to jeju...so in other words I was already too tired;p buhuhu. In Seoul the taxis are cheap (6000 in that range)if ure already too tired to explore. But if u want to really explore Korea and don't have a specific place u wanted to go there is always the Seoul city tour.
The places I was not able to go was insaedong, Seoul tower (was only able to see it from the bus) and well I'd have to say myeondong and namdaemeon I was not able to visit it at the peak hours. it was a pity really. Namdaemeon is best visited around afternoon I guess and myeondong at night...dongdaemeon u can visit anytime...

To me jeju was awesome but one visit is enough:) I hope to visit Seoul again.hopefully. Time to save money again:D
Korea was awesome

Thx to my brother for accompanying me there~~~ he's awesome as always <3

Friday, March 9, 2012

Darn it

Have u ever done things that u promised urself u would never ever do?...like falling from a bike that u so love riding...it hurts so bad u decided to never ever ride it...only to find urself riding it yet again. Stupid. Silly. But u just love the feeling it gives. The wind in ur face and all.

Sunday, February 12, 2012

What's your worth

If you can't see it.how can others see it?just remember that everyone is made special in their own weird or unique way:)

Those who r worth ur time is those who see Ur worth.

Lalala

Self reminder;D

Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Membebel

Im a good follower.maybe.i follow Instructions.skema in that sense.i rarely break rules.sgt pengecut.not so good in leading.but hates to be ordered.just because ur good doesn't mean others are stupid.i maybe slow but u don't own me to instruct me what to do.I'll follow at own will.when I want to.what I want to.

Friday, February 3, 2012

Of randomness?

I hate myself when I try so hard to fit in or to be acknowledged.but I still do it anyway.at the end of the day I can't help but hate myself and think why do I need to in the first place.gah...silly silly silly.

Friday, January 27, 2012

Bipolar

One side too hyper one side....too....go figure.lol.

The tendency to let my guards down is simply annoying.....so typical me.

Saturday, January 21, 2012

:D

Whatever happens u shouldn't feel regretful for us hav tried ur best.but d problem is....arghhh too lazy!!!!! N too moody...kwang3

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

When u require time

But it's not available.u feel shitty each time.

If only

I could take it out n throw it in the deep ocean or bernuda triangle maybe?where I won't find it n it won't bother me.ever.period.

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

3rd day of life in ortho

Hmmmm it's interesting really...but I'm blurry currently.a blurry week whereby if u ask me a any random question when u see me regardless it's not medical related. I'd go Huh?uhhhj?ye?ape?

Saturday, January 7, 2012

Moody much?

Today just arrived home from klntn due to family affairs.it was a last minute plan.currently in a really tired mode plus the avoidance of Kuantan and ortho:( thus the moody me.tadaaaa!
And today was reminded of things That i refuse to care
Internal conflict yet again.
All in all tonight is not my night.

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Alhamdulillah

2nd day forensic.it was an awesome experience....sgt precious n meaning ful.hands on! I can't believe we could do n learn a lot of things...they were really supportive and helpful.but have to remind myself to be really humble and not to forget my place....bile org Baek ngan kite...we have to be sure x take them for granted.subhanallah.may Allah bless them all...Syukur I choose Serdang:D it's d best place for me to learn forensic insyaAllah.

Seeing people on the table....fresh....it were s if theyre still alive.i can't help but think I saw them breathing.just my imagination.reminds me of death.how our life is only pinjaman can be taken away from us in a split second.eg IHD,MVA...things we never expect....

Even the dead is a teacher.we learn from them indirectly or even directly through observation.

Words of the day. *respect and humble*

We are only human...we were born, grew n still growing, will die...

Its how we live and conduct ourself that matters:D

Sunday, December 25, 2011

heart


other people draw, sing, write in order to express...

i capture.

despite it not being any perfect...

its simply truly what i see and how i feel.

its from the heart.

*sentimental much? :D*

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

Hmmmm

Sometimes d one that u want n d one that u need does not coexist as one.